Closed tender

Training services

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 March 2017
Submission
29 March 2017

Tender description

Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust employees 6 400. The Trust will be subject to the Apprenticeship Levy and has a target of 2.3 % of our total workforce should be Apprentice ‘starts’ each year across. The Trust are looking to meet their targets for apprentices in across a range of NHS settings and job roles. If successful, it is anticipated that future cohorts of apprentices will be recruited on an ongoing basis, with progression opportunities to Level 7. There is an expectation for existing staff to be placed onto apprenticeships where it is clear there is significant new learning. See tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 March 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2017

About the buyer

Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

191 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.