Awarded contract

Recreational, cultural and sporting services

Details

Supplier(s)
SLM
Value
GBP 1,932,000
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
1 March 2017

Tender description

Bromsgrove District Council Proposed Management Contract for the Operation of the new Bromsgrove Leisure Centre. Bromsgrove District Council Proposed Management Contract for the Operation of the new Bromsgrove Leisure Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.