Mansfield District Council MDCT16-0334 Waste Transfer Station Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Belper Skip Hire TA Derwent Waste Management, Wastecycle, Donald Wards Ltd t/a Wards Recycling
- Value
- GBP 333,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Waste transfer station
- Published
- 1 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The invitation to tender is for the provision of container hire, transport & disposal for wastes removed from theMansfield District Council Licenced Waste Transfer Station, licence number 43731 situated at Hermitage LaneDepot, Maunside, Mansfield, Notts. NG18 5GU. This tender is split into four lots, suppliers can bid for one, two, three or all lots. OJEU Publication Number: 2016/S 235-428399
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2017
- Completed: Award published1 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2019
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mansfield District Council MDCT16-0334 Waste Transfer Station Disposal.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Mansfield District Council MDCT16-0334 Waste Transfer Station Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
