Interpretation Designer - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 74,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 2 March 2017
- Submission
- 21 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority are seeking applications from suitable organisations that are interested in tendering for the services to develop interpretation and exhibition design proposals for St Mary's lighthouse and visitor centre. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the portal web site located at hpps://procontract.due-north.com Select North Tyneside Council opportunity DN245757. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before 12 noon on 21 March 2017 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. Unregisterd suppliers will be directed to a Supplier Registration form to be completed. No previous application or expression of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2017
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation Designer - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre.
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation Designer - St Mary's Lighthouse and Visitor Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
