Awarded contract
Windscreen replacement services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A1 Autoglaze, Two Plus One Windscreens, 1st Call Windscreens
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Windscreen replacement services
- Published
- 21 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Fleet Windscreens — Supply and Replace when required. For Merc Sprinters Chassis, Volvo V50, Land Rover Discovery, Merc Citan and Merc Veto. To Supply and Fit Fleet Windscreens in Kent. To Supply and Fit Fleet Windscreens in Sussex. To Supply and Fit Windscreens in Surrey.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2016
- Completed: Award published21 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50112120 · Windscreen replacement services
- 50114100 · Truck repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
