Training services
Details
- Value
- GBP 163,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 February 2017
- Submission
- 24 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework Agreement for Enabling Innovation and The Creative and Digital Industries D2N2 Consortium for Increased SME Competitiveness Programmes This Framework is seeking to create a pool of professional service providers to work closely with Enabling Innovation and CDI project staff to provide a range of high quality services to support participants of the programmes. We are seeking experienced individuals with a track record of working with start-ups and established SMEs, to support the objectives of the programmes. The Framework will be divided into 5 lots which will cover: — Lot l — Mentoring for start-up/early stage businesses (EARs); — Lot ll — Workshop design and facilitation for start-up/early stage businesses (EARs); — Lot lll — Mentoring for established businesses (ESTs); — Lot lV — Workshop design and facilitation for established businesses (ESTs); — Lot V — Workshop design and facilitation around Leadership and Management (LAM). Full details of the scope of requirements for each of the above Lots can be found on the ‘857 — Description of Lots and Areas of Activity’ spreadsheet. You are invited to tender for any or all of the Lots for which you feel you have the necessary knowledge and experience to provide the required services as outlined in this tender document and the additional documentation provided. Please note: Nottingham Trent University does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender, either in whole or in part: each Lot being treated as quoted for separately.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2017
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
189 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
