Skelton Townscape Heritage - Public Realm Works
Details
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2017
- Submission
- 27 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
As part of their Townscape Heritage (TH) Programme, The Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) has awarded a Grant of £952,200 for a Townscape Project in the village of Skelton-in-Cleveland. The Project is led by a community group, Skelton Villages Civic Pride (SVCP). The total scheme cost of £1,528,248, with the balance being provided by SCVP, Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council, the Skelton & Gilling Estate (major local landowners) and Skelton & Brotton Parish Council. The Public Realm works will be the first capital works undertaken for the Townscape Project, in outline the works will comprise of: The removal the existing flags and their replacement with new paving flags, including demarcation of car parking bays and road lining Introduction of new street furniture, a seating area and tree planting with the provision of a raised bed and base for a community mural All documentation is available to view on the NEPO portal www.nepo.org Please express your interest, you will need to be registered on the portal to do this, and then you will be able to immediately access the tender documentation through your Recently Added/Viewed projects. Keywords: paving, public realm, street furniture, lining, flag, landscaping
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2017
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skelton Townscape Heritage - Public Realm Works.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
