Expired contract

Request for Quotation for Courses for Adult Learners with Learning Difficulties and/or Disabilities

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
21 February 2017

Tender description

The London Borough of Merton ("the Authority") is inviting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide courses for adults with learning difficulties and/or disabilities within the academic year 2016/17 within Merton.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Courses for Adult Learners with Learning Difficulties and/or Disabilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.