Closed tender
Remote PV Meter Reading and Feed In Tariff Claims Processing for KNH
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Meter reading service
- Published
- 20 February 2017
- Submission
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Remote PV meter reading and feed in tariff claims processing for Kirklees Neighbourhood Housing ("KNH"). The services required are set out within the Tender Documents, available to access at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65500000 · Meter reading service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remote PV Meter Reading and Feed In Tariff Claims Processing for KNH.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
