Provision of Cardiac Patient Transport at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- F.A.S.T Ambulance Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Cardiac Patient Transport at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust under Dynamic Purchasing System to provide Extra Vehicle and Staff Capacity to deliver Non-emergency Patient Transport Services - OJEU contract notice 2016/S 086-152934. The service is required for 3 years plus the option of 2 additional 12 month extensions, making a possible contract term of 60 months. The awarded contract value is an estimated contract spend based on historical usage. This contract is for an 'ad hoc' requirement and therefore there is no guarantee of spend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2017
- Completed: Award published22 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2020
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cardiac Patient Transport at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cardiac Patient Transport at Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
