Expired contract

Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 2.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 162,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 February 2017

Tender description

Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 2.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 2.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Proc 201 Business Analyst x 3 Role 2.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.