IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 22 February 2017
- Submission
- 20 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Implementation of a Framework Contract with 3-5 Service Providers to provide IT skills and knowledge both onshore and offshore, to bid for and perform various ICT projects under the terms of the Framework. This Contract Notice is to implement a Framework Agreement with 3-5 Service Providers for 4 years. There will be an option to extend the Framework Agreement for a further 4 years (1 year renewals), should the need for the Framework remain.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2017
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 27£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
