Consultancy Services for Business Ratings Appeals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gerald Eve LLP
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A Consultant is required to manage Business Ratings Appeals for the buildings that Halton Borough Council owns and manages. This broadly involves undertaking surveys/investigations on buildings, identifying criteria that could be used to reduce the Council's business rates, calculating what the reduction should be and managing the appeal process. A list of the Council's buildings will be provided to the successful Consultant upon Contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2017
- Completed: Award published22 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Business Ratings Appeals.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for Business Ratings Appeals, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
