Expired contract
SVSF Lot 1 - U3592 Gilwilly Road, Penrith Footways
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Armstrong [Construction] Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,836
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 13 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Small Value Surfacing Framework for U3592 Gilwilly Road, Penrith Footway resurfacing, reconstruction and associated civil works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SVSF Lot 1 - U3592 Gilwilly Road, Penrith Footways.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
