Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Destination Chesterfield PR Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- In the Works PR Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 13 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Destination Chesterfield is seeking to appoint a communications agency to manage the Media Relations for the Destination Chesterfield Project. The agency will provide pro-active media support in promoting and raising the profile of Chesterfield as a destination to invest through celebrating the town's successes, its businesses and its development and investment opportunities. Part of this contract is funded from the Invest in Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire project which is funded by the European Regional Development Fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2017
- Completed: Award published13 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Destination Chesterfield PR Support.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Destination Chesterfield PR Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
