Expired contract

Events Delivery Partner - Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Bray Leino Ltd,
Value
GBP 2,400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
14 February 2017

Tender description

HS2 has awarded a contract to Bray Leino, for the provision of Event Delivery Partnership. The contract was awarded following a further competition under the CCS Framework Agreement RM1049.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2020

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Events Delivery Partner - Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.