Closed tender

CPB202 Northfield Juniors - Supply and installation of STO rendering system

Details

Value
GBP 27,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
14 February 2017
Submission
28 February 2017

Tender description

The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the supply & installation only of the new STO rendering system of 12mm Ventec carrier board together with STO fixings, STO accessories & STO render finish to the Elevations A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, & M as shown on the attached drawings, Schedule of Works & STO Specification of Materials Ref: SP 15-01-05 10377622-1DS at Northfield Junior School. Site Address Northfield Junior School Falcon Road Dronfield Derbyshire S18 2ED We invite quotations from competent STO approved installation contractors for the supply & installation only of the new STO rendering system of 12mm Ventec carrier board together with STO fixings, STO accessories & STO render finish to the Elevations A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, & M as shown on the attached drawings, Schedule of Works & STO Specification of Materials Ref: SP 15-01-05 10377622-1DS. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation (Including Drawings, Schedule of Works & STO Specification of Materials Ref: SP 15-01-05 10377622-1DS). Tenderers are also required to submit their STO certification documentation with the tender. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: Northfield

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB202 Northfield Juniors - Supply and installation of STO rendering system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.