Competitor Intelligence Market Intelligence Report Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,000
- Topic
- Business intelligence software package
- Published
- 14 February 2017
- Submission
- 9 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
National Savings and Investment (NS&I) is an Executive Agency of the Chancellor of the Exchequer and one of the UK's largest retail savings organisations. NS&I is seeking the services of an external agency that is able to provide detailed, accurate and up-to-date information on product accounts in the UK retail financial savings market to assist NS&I in its product development and pricing decisions. Also, to acquire expert insight and knowledge into the products and services of NS&I's retail financial services competitors. Further details of the requirements are provided in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document that can be downloaded by registering your organisation on the NS&I eProcurement portal. Please see section 5 of this notice for details on how to access the ITT documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2017
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Competitor Intelligence Market Intelligence Report Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Competitor Intelligence Market Intelligence Report Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
