Awarded contract

Building-cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
14 February 2017

Tender description

The Museum of London was seeking a suitable supplier to provide Sustainable Cleaning, Portering and Waste services for 3 sites located at EC2Y 5HN, E14 4AL and N1 7ED. 2 of these sites are museums which have a combined footfall of over 1 000 000 visitors a year. The areas to be cleaned are approximately 40 000 square meters of public spaces, administrative and storage spaces across all areas. . The Museum of London was seeking suitable suppliers to provide Sustainable Cleaning, Portering and Waste services for three sites located at EC2Y 5HN, E14 4AL and N1 7ED. 2 of these sites are museums which have a combined footfall of over 1 000 000 visitors a year. The areas to be cleaned are approximately 40 000 square meters of public spaces, administrative and storage spaces across all areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Museum of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building-cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Museum of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.