Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 8 February 2017
- Submission
- 13 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council is seeking suitably qualified suppliers for up to 43 Home to School Transport contracts including Primary, Secondary and Additional Learning Needs transport within the Conwy County boundaries. Various vehicle sizes required, see Bravo Solution for further details. Note: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. For further details see below in the Additional Information section. Conwy County Borough Council is seeking suitably qualified providers for up to 43 Home to School Transport contracts including Primary, Secondary and Additional Learning Needs transport. Various vehicle sizes are required, see the tender documents on Bravo Solution for further details-see below. Note: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information please see the Additional Information section below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2017
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Special-purpose road passenger-transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Special-purpose road passenger-transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 174£473.3m
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
