Servicing & Repair of Audio Door Entry and Access Systems
Details
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 6 February 2017
- Submission
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is Wednesday 8 March 2017 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the ‘Register interest in this opportunity’ button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can ‘Register interest in this opportunity’. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 34 on ‘How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West’ within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. Bournemouth Borough Council requires quotes for the Servicing and Repair of Audio Door Entry and Access Control Systems to Council owned Housing flat blocks within the Borough of Bournemouth. The length of the contract is for two years with the option to extend the contract annually for a further two years. Therefore, if all extensions were taken, the full length of the contract would be for four years. Keywords: Door, Access, Entry
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2017
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 72267200 · Repair of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing & Repair of Audio Door Entry and Access Systems.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing & Repair of Audio Door Entry and Access Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
