Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 3,595,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
6 February 2017
Submission
17 March 2017

Tender description

Accent Housing is procuring Warden Call and Door Entry Systems Servicing and Maintenance as a single combined contract covering all five Regional operating areas, identified herein as Lot 1. Accent is also procuring Fire Systems Servicing and Maintenance as a single contract covering all 5 Regional operating areas, identified herein as Lot 2. Interested parties can tender for one or both Lots and Accent may award contracts for 1 or both Lots to a single Service Provider subject to the tender outcome. Contracts let through this process will also include the periodic replacement or upgrading of installations. Contracts will be let for an initial period of 5 years, with the options to extend by 3 further periods of 2 years, 2 years and 1 year respectively. The servicing, maintenance and renewal of warden call and door entry systems in sheltered housing schemes, as set out in Document 2 of the Invitation to Tender. The servicing, maintenance and renewal of fire systems in sheltered ad general needs housing schemes, as set out in Document 2 of the Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 February 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 March 2017

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.