Expired contract
Remedial Works to Flats 16-26 Copperfield Centre, Dartford DA1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technology Services Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 54,889
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Remedial Works to Flats 16-26 Copperfield Centre, Dartford DA1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2017
- Completed: Award published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2017
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
127 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial Works to Flats 16-26 Copperfield Centre, Dartford DA1.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Remedial Works to Flats 16-26 Copperfield Centre, Dartford DA1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
