Provision of Apprentice Training
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 22 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
TRGL wish to appoint a lead provider for the provision of a range of Apprenticeship qualifications on a national level via the Apprenticeship Levy. The contract is to provide existing and new staff with Apprenticeship training. The Skills Funding Agency (SFA) requires Apprenticeship Training paid for from the apprenticeship levy to be paid via the Digital Account, therefore providers are required to be successfully registered on the 'Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP). Contract Award will be dependent on the successful registration on RoATP. This is a condition precedent of any contract awarded following this tender and contract award cannot occur until the register is made available. If the tender exercise produces a candidate who is not successful registered on RoATP, once published, then the contract will be awarded to the next ranked candidate who is successfully registered on RoATP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2017
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Apprentice Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Apprentice Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
