KMCWRT-053 - Vehicle Recovery Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Breakdown vehicles
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 24 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Kirklees Council invite Contractors with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of vehicle recovery services to all fleet vehicles, removal of vehicles from traveller encampments back to the highways and the removal, storage and disposal of abandoned vehicles from highways and roads to which the public have access and other land within the Kirklees area. The Contract is expected to commence on 03 April 2017 and expire on 31 January 2019, with the provision to extend the Contract by a further one (1) year up to 31 January 2020. The services required are set out within the Tender Documents, available to access at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2017
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144220 · Breakdown vehicles
- 50118000 · Automobile emergency road services
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCWRT-053 - Vehicle Recovery Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to KMCWRT-053 - Vehicle Recovery Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
