Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 6 February 2017
- Submission
- 13 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a home to school daily transportation service for Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College located in Banbury, Oxfordshire. The service will cover at least four routes from different locations with currently up to 250 school pupils across the four routes. Each route is to arrive at the school before the start of the school day and leave at the end of the school day although some flexibility will be required on occasion. The contract will for an initial period of three years with a possibility to extend the contract for two further periods of 12 months each meaning a maximum contract length of five years. TUPE is expected to apply and the relevant information has been provided within the tender documentation. The tender, including complete tender documentation, is accessible and to be completed on the In-tend e-tendering system at the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2017
About the buyer
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blessed-george-napier-catholic-school-and-sixth-form.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
