Banking Services
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Bank Of Scotland
- Value
- GBP 214,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Torbay Council (hereafter referred to as the Council) is inviting providers to tender for the provision of money transmission banking services. The service required includes the maintenance of bank accounts, cash and cheque handling, BACS transaction processing and other money transmission services typically provided to local authorities. The Council will also require an internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation. The Council is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under Lot 1 – General Banking of the ESPO’s Banking Services Framework (reference 384). Keywords: Banking, Transmissions
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2023
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
