Award Notice-Design and Development Website, Content Management System and Hosting Services for www.SEAI.ie
Details
- Topic
- Web server software development services
- Published
- 8 February 2017
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objectif of this RFT was to appoint a service provider who will work with SEAI and its partners to maintain a secure, robust, accessible system. High levels of governance controls and supporting SEAI’s continuous improvement process are critical requirements from any service provider. Numbers of tenders received: 15 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Webfactory Ltd of 7 Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1 with company registration number 231285 Date of contract award: 23/01/2017 for one year with option to extend for further 2 years Value of contract: Estimated total value is €936,748 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1 Quality (range and depth) of organisation’s relevant experience in delivering a similar service Quality and level of resources to be applied to the service Quality of the organisation’s capability, controls, innovation, level of service, and Governance demonstrated within the response(Max. score= 30 Min. req’d = 21) 2 Approach to delivery of requirements and quality of tender proposal and methodology including approach to programme and project management (Max. score = 30 Min. req’d = 21) 3 Cost of service (envisaged over duration of contract)Max score = 40
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice-Design and Development Website, Content Management System and Hosting Services for www.SEAI.ie.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice-Design and Development Website, Content Management System and Hosting Services for www.SEAI.ie, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
