Closed tender

Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

Details

Value
EUR 3,684,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
28 December 2017
Submission
9 February 2018

Tender description

Request for tenders to establish single supplier framework contracts for the supply of: - General building supplies; - Electrical supplies; - Plumbing and heating supplies; - Paint and painting accessories. Lot 1 - General building supplies Lot 2 - Electrical Supplies. Lot 3 - Plumbing and heating supplies. Lot 4 Paint and painting accessories.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 February 2018

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31681000 · Electrical accessories
  • 31682000 · Electricity supplies
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44110000 · Construction materials
  • 44111000 · Building materials
  • 44111200 · Cement
  • 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 44115210 · Plumbing materials
  • 44115220 · Heating materials
  • 44140000 · Products related to construction materials
  • 44141000 · Conduit
  • 44141100 · Electric conduit
  • 44163000 · Pipes and fittings
  • 44190000 · Miscellaneous construction materials
  • 44191000 · Miscellaneous construction materials in wood
  • 44320000 · Cable and related products
  • 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
  • 44520000 · Locks, keys and hinges
  • 44523000 · Hinges, mountings and fittings
  • 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.