Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Reid Associates
- Value
- GBP 432,103
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 21 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Gas/lift and door entry servicing and maintenance. Dual stage. Dual stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2016
- Completed: Award published21 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Reid Associates is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reid-associates.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Reid Associates.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
