Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Topic
- Crash barriers
- Published
- 19 December 2017
- Submission
- 22 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of a support and maintenance service for gates, barriers, folding doors, roller shutters and appliance bay doors (hereinafter “the Services”) installed at the premises of: — the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC). — the Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA). And any successor body. The PCC is the contracting authority for the provision of the services and is contracting on behalf of the CFA and the PCC. This ITT is broken down into 2 lots: — Lot 1. The provision of a support and maintenance service for gate and, barriers. — Lot 2. The provision of a support and maintenance service for folding doors, roller shutters and appliance bay doors. Suppliers may bid for one [1] or both lots. The contract term will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of a support and maintenance service for gates and barriers (hereinafter “the Services”) installed at the premises of: — the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC). — the Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA). And any successor body. The PCC is the contracting authority for the provision of the services and is contracting on behalf of the CFA and the PCC. Suppliers may bid for 1 or both lots. The contract term will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. The value shown is the estimated value for the maximum 5 years duration. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of a support and maintenance service for folding doors, roller shutters and appliance bay doors (hereinafter “the Services”) installed at the premises of: — the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC). — the Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA). And any successor body. The PCC is the contracting authority for the provision of the Services and is contracting on behalf of the CFA and the PCC. Suppliers may bid for 1 or both lots. The contract term will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. The value shown is the estimated value for the maximum 5 years duration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2018
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928100 · Crash barriers
- 34928110 · Road barriers
- 34928120 · Barrier components
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221230 · Sliding doors
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
