Awarded contract

Locks

Details

Value
GBP 5,000
Topic
Locks
Published
20 December 2017

Tender description

This tender is to establish a framework agreement for the provision of High Security Access and Key Management Solutions for Medicine Cabinets and Restricted Access Areas. The duration of the framework agreement will be 4 years maximum; 2 years initial period with the option of extending for up to 48 months. Framework agreement for the provision of High Security Access and Key Management Solutions for Medicine Cabinets and Restricted Access Areas. — Terms and conditions / Activity Based Income (ABI): The terms and conditions of this framework agreement and any resulting call-off contract is appended to the ITT. These terms include provisions requiring the payment by the supplier of an ABI management charge in consideration of the award of this framework agreement, the management and administration by HTE of the overall contract structure and associated documentation, as well as the requirement to submit regular management information to HTE. — Submission of expressions of interest and procurement information: This exercise will be conducted on the HTE Bravo portal. Candidates wishing to be considered must register expressions of interest as follows: Register onthe HTE portal at https://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk Login to the portal with username/password. Click the SQs/ITTs Open to All Suppliers link. These are the SQs/ITTs open to any registered supplier. Click on the relevant SQ/ ITT to access the content. Click the Express Interest button at the top of the page. This will move the SQ/ITT into your My SQs/My ITTs page. You can access any attachments by clicking Buyer Attachments in the SQ/ITT Details box. Follow the onscreen instructions to complete the SQ/ITT. Submit your reply using the Submit Response button at the top of the page. If you require any further advice, contact the Bravo e-Tendering Help Desk at help@bravosolution.co.uk Sid4Gov HTE utilises the sid4govsupplier information database. Candidates should register on sid4gov athttps://sid4gov.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register and submit their sid4gov company profile for publication on the database. Candidates already registered on sid4gov must ensure information is up to date. Where access to sid4gov is unavailable, please contact the sid4gov helpdesk at sid4gov@gps.gsi.gov.uk Please note that sid4gov does not pre-populate any fields of the SQ on HTE's Bravo portal.Candidates must complete the Qualification & Technical Envelopes of the SQ in Bravo in full.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44521100 · Locks
  • 44521120 · Electronic security lock
  • 44521210 · Padlocks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Locks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Locks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.