Feasibility study into the regeneration options for the Newark Gateway area in Newark, Nottinghamshire and production of a 'first stage' Master Plan.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- David Locke Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,758
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 21 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for carrying out a feasibility study relating to the regeneration of the Newark Gateway area and the production of a 'first stage' Master Plan. The proposals for the masterplan will provide a key catalyst for the development and regeneration of this important gateway into Newark-on-Trent but will also take into consideration the important issues relating to infrastructure, heritage and community. For the purposes of the study, the Gateway is broadly defined as the Former Highways Depot site, Manners Road, land to the rear of new NSDC office site and Lorry Park site on Kelham Road Newark, the new Livestock market and the area immediately adjacent to Newark Castle station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2017
- Completed: Award published21 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility study into the regeneration options for the Newark Gateway area in Newark, Nottinghamshire and production of a 'first stage' Master Plan..
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility study into the regeneration options for the Newark Gateway area in Newark, Nottinghamshire and production of a 'first stage' Master Plan., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
