CORP - LCC/LPFA Pension Fund Depositary and Custody Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- completed by the Local Pensions Partnership
- Value
- GBP 20,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Commodity brokerage services
- Published
- 19 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a request for proposal for the procurement for the award of: (i) depositary and custody services; (ii) registrar and transfer agency services; (iii) administration services. for Lancashire County Council working in partnership with London Pensions Fund Authority. LCC and LPFA are looking to appoint a service provider to act as Depositary, Custodian (including safekeeping of assets, trade settlement, tax collection, corporate actions, proxy voting), Fund Administrator, Fund Accountant, Transfer Agent etc. for the pool of assets that will form the ACS. The Depositary will undertake a key role in overseeing the services provided in relation to the ACS and is therefore considered a vital role within this procurement process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2016
- Completed: Award published19 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66132000 · Commodity brokerage services
- 66141000 · Pension fund management services
- 66162000 · Custody services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CORP - LCC/LPFA Pension Fund Depositary and Custody Services.
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
