Contract Award - Supply of Checkpoint Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
Details
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 19 December 2017
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought quotations for the supply of Checkpoint Firewall Support and Maintenance. Please see the RFQ attached to this notice for further information. The Contract was awarded to: Integrity360, 3rd Floor, Block D, The Concourse, Beacon Court, Sandyford, Dublin 18, D18 P6N4 on the 6 December 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Supply of Checkpoint Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Supply of Checkpoint Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
