Closed tender

Business Pods and Huts

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
22 December 2017
Submission
31 January 2018

Tender description

The Authority is seeking the supply of business pods and beach huts in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and receive the tender documents should go to the web site located at www.https://procontract.due-north.com Select opportunity DN314395. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 31 January 2018 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2018

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Pods and Huts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.