Expired contract
Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems
Details
- Buyer
- DCH
- Supplier(s)
- AS Plumbing, Heating and Renewables Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 14 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Minor building works contract - Air Source Heat Pump Upgrades - replacement of various existing heating systems to 36 low SAP properties identified throughout Devon
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2017
- Completed: Award published14 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
DCH is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dch.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the installation of air to water heating systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DCH.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
