Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 1,194,144
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 December 2017

Tender description

The Renal Dialysis PTS will provide all renal patients within the stated CCGs who meet the criteria (and in some cases their escorts), with transport to and from a place of residence to the main dialysis unit at Sunderland Royal Hospital and the satellite dialysis units at Washington Primary Care Centre and University Hospital North Durham. Renal dialysis patient transport service provided for all renal patients living within the stated CCG localities who meet the criteria (and in some cases their escorts). Transport will be to and from a place of residence to the main dialysis unit at Sunderland Royal Hospital and its satellite dialysis units at Washington Primary Care Centre and University Hospital North Durham.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Sunderland Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.