Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Supplier(s)
21 suppliers
- Andrea Mulligan
- Anne Fitzpatrick
- Aoife Beirne BL
- Barry Doherty BL
- Catherine Donnelly
- Cathy Maguire
- christian keeling
- Ciara Bradshaw
- Donogh Hardiman BL
- Edward Murray (Barrister)
- Emma Muldowney
- Eoin Sreenan BL
- Francis Kieran BL
- Genevieve
- Jarleth Burke
- Margaret Gray BL
- Nathy Dunleavy
- Roger Pope
- Ronan C. Kennedy
- Sinead Drinan
- Sonja O'Connor BL
- Value
- EUR 1
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panels for Barrister Services. Lot 1: Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services. Lot 2: Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services. Lot 3: Junior Counsel with +7 years PQE providing Regulatory and Competition Law services. Lot 4: Junior Counsel with + 7 years PQE providing Corporate Law services. Please register as a supplier on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ which is free of charge, then register your interest in order to obtain the Tender Documents(s). The deadline is strict and no e-applications (Master Application) can be submitted after deadline. If you have any questions you should direct these as per attached RFT document. Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing regulatory and competition law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT 118430 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with 3-7 years PQE providing corporate law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT. 118430 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with +7 years PQE providing regulatory and competition law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT. 118430 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Junior Counsel with + 7 years PQE providing corporate law services. Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT. 118430 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2017
- Completed: Award published12 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2021
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
