Expired contract

Business and management consultancy services

Details

Supplier(s)
AB Constraint
Value
EUR 200,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Market research services
Published
12 December 2017

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the provision of a High Potential Navigator – Insight Led Innovation Programme. Invitation to Tender for the provision of a High Potential Navigator – Insight Led Innovation Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 December 2018

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.