17-048 Vehicle & Grounds Maintenance Equipment Hire
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Submission
- 22 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") is issued by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council (“the Council”) in connection with the competitive procurement of Vehicle and Grounds Maintenance Equipment Hire and Maintenance of Council-owned Grounds Maintenance Equipment. Keywords: Hire, Car, Mower, Minibus, Vehicle, Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2018
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 17-048 Vehicle & Grounds Maintenance Equipment Hire.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 17-048 Vehicle & Grounds Maintenance Equipment Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
