Expired contract
Servicing of e-Gates at Paris Gare du Nord Station.Published for completeness, see description for details
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Vision-Box Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 813,950
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Servicing of e-Gates at Paris Gare du Nord Station.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 February 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2022
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing of e-Gates at Paris Gare du Nord Station.Published for completeness, see description for details.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
