Closed tender

Cleaning Services - Hartley Place Extra Care Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
30 January 2017
Submission
21 February 2017

Tender description

WPH t/a Magenta Living Wirral Partnership Homes (t/a Magenta Living) is seeking Tenders for cleaning services at Hartley Place, Sutton Way, Ellesmereport, Wirral, Merseyside, CH65 7BF as advertised in OJEU Contract Notice 2017/S 014-021560 published on 20th January 2017

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 January 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 February 2017

About the buyer

Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services - Hartley Place Extra Care Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Magenta Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.