Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
55 suppliers
- Almedia
- Averian Consulting Ltd TA Bridgewater
- Be Dynamic
- Bobby Connolly
- Bullseye Consultancy
- Business IQ
- Carmel Connaire
- Creative Food Technology
- Denis Collins
- Discover Digital
- First Choice
- Fluid Media
- Food Safety Fundamentals
- France Mc Donald
- FTC
- HR Suite
- James Burke
- James Burke & Assoc
- Jennifer Allen
- Keith Wiseman
- Liz Burke
- Louise Lawlor T/A Blink Design
- Marketing Eye
- May Day Marketing
- Mayday Management
- MDA Consult
- Meabh Ring
- Mentor Consultants
- MGT
- Michael Byrnes
- Michael Byrnes & Assoc
- Mobile IT
- Mulley Communications
- Navigate Change
- NLC Training
- O Farrell
- Ocean Marketing
- Optimum Ltd
- Peniel
- Plato
- Pragmatica
- Press 22
- Professional Accountancy Solutions
- Professional Accounting Solutions
- Ronan O' Farrell
- Sharon Noonan
- Smart Marketing
- Susan Heffernan
- Talentpool
- TF O' Donohghue
- The Business Family Unit
- The Creative Institute
- The Marketing Crowd
- The Small Business Fairy
- The Venture Clinic
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Local Enterprise Office is seeking tenders from suitably qualified persons to deliver its training and mentoring programmes for 2017/2018. The Tender also includes delivery of photography, creative design and publication services. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document. See Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2017
- Completed: Award published1 February 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Limerick City and County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
- 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@limerick-city-and-county-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Limerick City and County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
