Swindon Local Safeguarding Children Board (LSCB) Multi-agency Child Protection Training
Details
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 December 2017
- Submission
- 24 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of delivering a programme of multi-agency child protection and safeguarding courses in Swindon. Swindon Local Safeguarding Children Board (LSCB) provides a number of multi-agency safeguarding children courses which are targeted at staff from statutory, voluntary and independent agencies working with children, young people, parents/carers and their families in Swindon. The training courses bring together all the main organisations who work with children and families in Swindon, with the aim of ensuring that they are working together effectively to keep children safe. Swindon Borough Council is looking for one training provider to deliver training courses on behalf of the Local Safeguarding Children Board (LSCB). The LSCB is looking for a training provider who will be able to deliver all courses outlined in the specification. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. Keywords: Training, Child Protection, Safeguarding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2018
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swindon Local Safeguarding Children Board (LSCB) Multi-agency Child Protection Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Swindon Local Safeguarding Children Board (LSCB) Multi-agency Child Protection Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
