Specialist consultancy to complete a feasibility study relating to collaborative education provision in the Far East
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University has a requirement for a Specialist consultancy to complete a feasibility study relating to collaborative education provision in the Far East. The returns deadline for this tender is the 18/12/2017 at 12 noon. The Contract will commence in December with work to be completed by 19/02/2018. Prior to being supplied with the Request for Quotation (RFQ) Documentation all suppliers interested in this tender must complete a Non-disclosure Agreement (NDA). The NDA will be provided by the University to any suppliers who register an interest in bidding for the Contract. The supply of all RFQ documentation will be subject to the satisfactory prior completion of the NDA between both parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
About the buyer
De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist consultancy to complete a feasibility study relating to collaborative education provision in the Far East.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist consultancy to complete a feasibility study relating to collaborative education provision in the Far East, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to De Montfort University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
