Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
7 December 2017

Tender description

3 10-year TPC2005 (as amended) Contracts for the provision of repairs and voids (Lot 1) and Major Works (Lots 2 and 3, covering defined geographical areas). Contract for the provision of Major Works — North Area (Lot 2) Major Works will comprise individual, geographically and/or block-specific projects be delivered via combination of archetypes, Schedule of Rates and Quotations. Contract for the provision of Major Works — South Area (Lot 3) Major Works will comprise individual, geographically and/or block-specific projects be delivered via combination of archetypes, Schedule of Rates and Quotations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.