Expired contract

MINI-TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL ADVICE SERVICES UNDER LOT 4.1 OF CCS FRAMEWORK RM1502

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
7 December 2017

Tender description

1. Contract award notice for financial consultancy services under Lot 4.1 of the ConsultancyONE framework (RM 1502) 2. The Council awarded a contract to a supplier for the provision of consultancy services, primarily to provide advice and assurance to the council's Section 151 officer on development proposals but also to support officers in the delivery of corporate projects. 3. A contract was required under which consultancy services can be called-off as and when required at the quoted daily rates for different levels of staff. The contract will be for a period of two (2) years, with a further one (1) year option to extend if mutually agreed by both parties. A detailed requirements specification was produced for each item of work to be drawn-down in order that a fixed price can be agreed based on the quoted rates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2019

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MINI-TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCIAL ADVICE SERVICES UNDER LOT 4.1 OF CCS FRAMEWORK RM1502.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.