Closed tender
INVITATION TO QUOTE (ITQ) for the Supply and delivery of 1 No. Ransomes Parkway 3 Ride on triple mower
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 4 December 2017
- Submission
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to quote for the supply and delivery, to Bury St Edmunds, of 1 No. Ransomes Parkway 3 Ride on Triple Mower. Closing date for receipt of submissions is 15:00 hrs on 18 December 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE (ITQ) for the Supply and delivery of 1 No. Ransomes Parkway 3 Ride on triple mower.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
