Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 7 December 2017
- Submission
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The procurement is for Quantity Surveyor services for the extension, renovation and refurbishment of Paisley Museum (overall project cost 42m GBP). The aim of Paisley Museum Re-Imagined is to provide a visitor experience of international quality, which tells the inspirational stories of Paisley, its heritage, and its pattern. The transformation of the Paisley Museum is underpinned by a series of high-level strategic project aims that will turn it into a: — leading European museum - telling the story of Paisley as a pattern and a town, — visitor destination drawing its audience from Scotland, UK and overseas, — platforming institution for learning, skills development, innovation, and research, — community resource at the heart of Paisley’s local life. The Consultant will deliver services (detailed in the Scope of Service) from RIBA Stage 2 to 6 for the Building Contract (Enabling Works), Building Contract (Basebuild) and Building Contract (Exhibition Works), to include; prepare, develop and maintain a cost plan, prepare detailed cost estimates for Concept and Developed Design stages, produce bill of quantities, manage costs, advise on cost of professional team’s proposals, prepare tender documentation and provide any value management or engineering services as required. Generally. — attend Employer, funding monitoring, design, project, construction and other meetings. These meetings are inclusive of price. We would anticipate 13 days per annum including monthly reporting and quarterly reviews, — liaise with the External Project Team and obtain reports to provide the Employer with the information required for the funding of the Project, — maintain and develop overall project cost plan and prepare periodic reports and updated cash flow forecasts. A full Scope of Services is available within the Public Contracts Scotland Tender platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2018
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
